Co-Curricular Activities

Co-curricular Activities(CCA)

Extra-curricular activities (ECA) are activities that take place outside regular class teaching and yet are related to student learning and help reinforce classroom learning and allow students to put their knowledge and skills into practice.

“One Sports/Arts in Life” Scheme: Under the NSS Curriculum, Other Learning Experiences (OLE) is one of the components that complement the core and elective subjects for the whole person development of students. In view of this, “One Sports/Arts in Life” Scheme is implemented and all junior students are required to participate in sports and arts trainings. We provide nearly 40 sports/arts trainings for students’ selection, such as athletic, basketball, soccer, volleyball, badminton, archery, golf, tree climbing, various school teams, drama, dance, orchestra, choir, harp, Gu Zheng, electric guitar, drum, etc.

The Co-Curricular Activities Committee also takes charge of internal and external activities and competitions include school picnic, Autumn Worship of the Liu Clan, cross-boundary activities, service learning, talent performance, post-exam activities, summer activities etc.

Co-Curricular Activities (CCA) provided by FK1SS

Category

Club

Teachers Reponsible

Academic

Chinese Society

李可

黃雅娟

 

 

 

English Society

鍾心蓮

周碧雯

楊偉傑

Ms Christine Tang

Library Club

鄧美鳳

翁妙理

何肖玲

 

 

History Society

廖碧兒

 

 

 

 

Chinese History Society

葉天賜

 

 

 

 

Business and Commerce Society

林荇妍

張雅玲

 

 

 

Geography and Hiking Society

湯愛玲

陳永欣

 

 

 

Liberal Studies Society

潘嘉琪

 

 

 

 

Cambridge English Course

李苑瑩

廖金儀

楊偉傑

 

 

English Debating Society

李文輝

 

 

 

 

STEM Society

A. Drone
B. mBot
C. Maths. 
& Sci.

譚鎮球

林國華、柯麗霞、陳榮達、梁興中、王鴻浩;
駱劍鴻、譚靜雯

Uniformed Groups

Scout

吳志聰

葉嘉然

吳予琪

張偉彥

李成達

Red Cross

尹鳳玲

陳惠枝

譚嘉敏

 

 

Sports

School Athletic Team

何君龍

盧玉婷

 

 

 

School Basketball Team

黃錦烽

 

 

 

 

School Football Team

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

School Volleyball Team

黃麗儀

 

 

 

 

School Rugby Team

盧玉婷

 

 

 

 

School Badminton Team

何安榮

 

 

 

 

School Table-tennis Team

黃麗儀

 

 

 

 

School Cross-Country Team

何君龍

 

 

 

 

Long-distance Running Club

譚志雲

王鴻浩

 

 

 

School Swimming Team

黃麗儀

 

 

 

 

School Rowing Team

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

Archery Club

陳業樑

 

 

 

School Archery Team

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

Golf Club (Coach: Mr. Liu)

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

School Golf Team (Fanling Golf Club)

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

School Golf Team (Coach: Mr. Liu)

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

School Dodgeball Team

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

Billiards & Snooker Club

陳業樑

 

 

 

 

Cycling Club

黎良健

白巧義

 

 

 

Tree Climbing Team

林楚強

石家樂

 

 

 

Arts

Dance Team

麥麗清

梁曉莊

黃麗儀

 

Drama Club

梁瑞愛

劉念霞

羅宇行

 

 

Visual Art Club

徐佩芬

陳凱瑩

 

 

 

School Orchestra

盧潔賢

 

 

 

Choir

盧潔賢

 

 

 

Violin Club

盧潔賢

 

 

 

Harp Club

盧潔賢

 

 

 

Electric Guitar & Electric Bass Club

陳安琪

 

 

 

 

Drums Club

崔玉蟬

 

 

 

 

Rope Skipping Club

吳依蘭

 

 

 

 

Balloon Twisting Club

李少英

 

 

 

 

Gu Zheng Club

周佩珊

 

 

 

 

Home Economics Club

鍾慧娟

何諾熹

 

 

 

Handicraft Club

陳惠枝

莊明懿

 

 

 

Interests

Life-Growing Team

郭錦華

譚慧敏

 

 

 

Truth Inquiring Society

黃美宜

譚鎮球

 

 

 

Fung Kai Reporter

王翠芝

陳雅麗

鍾德誠

 

 

Back-Stage Team

邱秀鳳

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Care Youth Team

陳可欣

葉俊雯

 

 

 

M.C. Training Course

戎曼怡

 

 

 

 

Top